Skip to content

249 Greenwich AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$51,250
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2019

Property Information

Block20
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
32%
Improvement Value:$61,900
68%
Total Assessment$90,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,995+0.1%
2024$3,992+3.9%
2023$3,843+0.6%
2022$3,819+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$51,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 6088, Page 193Recorded5/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026643-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-060865-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020660-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 3827, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 2995, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950