Skip to content

48 Roosevelt StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$53,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2021

Property Information

Block40
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage816
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,700
20%
Improvement Value:$42,800
80%
Total Assessment$53,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,354+0.1%
2024$2,352+3.9%
2023$2,264+0.6%
2022$2,250+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500
Sq Ft816DeedBook 6567, Page 212Recorded10/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 5114, Page 230Recorded9/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-035191-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 4411, Page 330

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4209, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970