Skip to content

521 N Delaware StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2025

Property Information

Block48
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,048
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
38%
Improvement Value:$46,300
62%
Total Assessment$74,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,274+0.1%
2024$3,271+3.9%
2023$3,149+0.6%
2022$3,129+3.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,048DeedBook 7283, Page 36Recorded12/23/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 5721, Page 17Recorded8/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$51,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 5632, Page 172Recorded4/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008888-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-000940-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4782, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 3822, Page 330

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 2926, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920