Skip to content

536 Delaware StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$49,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2018

Property Information

Block49
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,353
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
26%
Improvement Value:$77,900
74%
Total Assessment$105,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,638+0.1%
2024$4,633+3.9%
2023$4,461+0.6%
2022$4,433+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,353DeedBook 6013, Page 184Recorded1/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,353DeedBook 5849, Page 91Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-043980-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 3308, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920