Skip to content

169 W Jefferson StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1924

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2024

Property Information

Block61
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
10%
Improvement Value:$116,800
90%
Total Assessment$129,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$3,309+8.0%
2021$3,064+6.1%
2020$2,888+0.4%
2019$2,876+5.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 7106, Page 190Recorded12/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 7023, Page 243Recorded6/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$11,000
Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 7014, Page 125Recorded5/31/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 5347, Page 5Recorded7/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027056-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924