Skip to content

28 W Monroe StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2022

Property Information

Block63
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage952
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,600
23%
Improvement Value:$38,800
77%
Total Assessment$50,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,218+0.1%
2024$2,216+3.9%
2023$2,133+0.6%
2022$2,120+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
Sq Ft952DeedBook 6775, Page 203Recorded11/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft952DeedBook 5385, Page 273Recorded10/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001455-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930