Skip to content

15-17 W Madison StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2024

Property Information

Block63
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,700
12%
Improvement Value:$97,400
88%
Total Assessment$110,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,844+0.1%
2024$4,840+3.9%
2023$4,659+0.6%
2022$4,631+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 7039, Page 87Recorded7/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$44,900
Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 6281, Page 209Recorded5/18/2020

Foreclosure Case F-015414-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930