Skip to content

29 W Madison StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1940
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$20,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2018

Property Information

Block63
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SBV2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,100
14%
Improvement Value:$72,300
86%
Total Assessment$84,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,714+0.1%
2024$3,710+3.9%
2023$3,572+0.6%
2022$3,550+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006220-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000105Sale Date7/8/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 5873, Page 318Recorded5/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 2902, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940