Skip to content

232-234 W Washington StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$37,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2018

Property Information

Block84
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SCB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,500
15%
Improvement Value:$74,800
85%
Total Assessment$88,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,885+0.1%
2024$3,882+3.9%
2023$3,737+0.6%
2022$3,714+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 6009, Page 199Recorded12/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035909-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$76,608
DeedBook 4634, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3902, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930