Skip to content

1311 Penn Line RdPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2026

Property Information

Block91
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage940
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
19%
Improvement Value:$62,300
81%
Total Assessment$77,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,401+0.1%
2024$3,398+3.9%
2023$3,271+0.6%
2022$3,251+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft940DeedBook 7317, Page 164Recorded3/16/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft976DeedBook 5680, Page 47Recorded6/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-061024-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920