Skip to content

117 Delsea DrSewell, NJ 08080

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2009

Property Information

Block15
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page3.04

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S OFFICE/WHSE
Dwellings---
ZoningHC
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,800
69%
Improvement Value:$130,300
31%
Total Assessment$426,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,761+2.9%
2024$15,318+4.7%
2023$14,628+1.5%
2022$14,406-26.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001546-20

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 1358, Page 1105