Skip to content

401 Ganttown RdSewell, NJ 08080

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,450,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2024

Property Information

Block193
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2504

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBRANCH BANK
Dwellings---
ZoningO-1
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$578,100
45%
Improvement Value:$717,900
55%
Total Assessment$1,296,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$47,939+2.9%
2024$46,591+4.7%
2023$44,492+1.5%
2022$43,818+20.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,450,000
DeedBook 7105, Page 152Recorded12/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$656,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,162DeedBook 5352, Page 153Recorded8/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-035881-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000
DeedBook 3624, Page 336