Skip to content

22 Milburn AveGrenloch, NJ 08032

Built 1780
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$201,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2016

Property Information

Block210
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningC
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,100
26%
Improvement Value:$144,100
74%
Total Assessment$195,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,220+2.9%
2024$7,017+4.7%
2023$6,701+1.5%
2022$6,600+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004460-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 5551, Page 16Recorded10/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5033, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 1316, Page 1187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1780