Skip to content

809 Yorktown RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$215,600
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2019

Property Information

Block231
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,900
27%
Improvement Value:$147,500
73%
Total Assessment$201,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,450+2.9%
2024$7,240+4.7%
2023$6,914+1.5%
2022$6,809+20.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 6042, Page 137Recorded2/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 5855, Page 329Recorded4/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007339-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959