Skip to content

802 Ellis Jones RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$286,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2020

Property Information

Block260
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1802

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,953
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,200
22%
Improvement Value:$182,400
78%
Total Assessment$233,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,641+2.9%
2024$8,398+4.7%
2023$8,019+1.5%
2022$7,898+6.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,953DeedBook 6362, Page 301Recorded10/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$180,125
Sq Ft1,953DeedBook 6275, Page 26Recorded5/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-037499-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$203,000
DeedBook 3689, Page 244

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,000
DeedBook 2606, Page 169

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 2164, Page 319

Property Sale

Sale
$84,500
DeedBook 1555, Page 1072

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959