Skip to content

1016 Standish DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block260
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1802

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
22%
Improvement Value:$181,600
78%
Total Assessment$232,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,604+2.9%
2024$8,362+4.7%
2023$7,985+1.5%
2022$7,864+34.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 6338, Page 70Recorded9/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$153,200
Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 6245, Page 255Recorded2/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010438-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
DeedBook 4259, Page 120

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$24,940
DeedBook 1193, Page 624

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959