Skip to content

190 Pitman Downer RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$214,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2018

Property Information

Block79
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningA
Sq Footage4,700
Acreage1.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,800
10%
Improvement Value:$480,200
90%
Total Assessment$535,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,790+2.9%
2024$19,233+31.3%
2023$14,652+1.5%
2022$14,430-3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,700DeedBook 5822, Page 18Recorded2/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002702-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-032253-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 1488, Page 77