Skip to content

169 Leeds PlWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$33,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2018

Property Information

Block110
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,400
28%
Improvement Value:$63,000
72%
Total Assessment$87,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,205+3.7%
2024$4,055+3.2%
2023$3,931-22.9%
2022$5,096+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 5818, Page 264Recorded2/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033029-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021940-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-003518-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-063647-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 4368, Page 30

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4184, Page 101

Property Sale

Sale
$20,100
DeedBook 2454, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940