Skip to content

148 S Broad StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2012

Property Information

Block114
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,400
28%
Improvement Value:$151,600
72%
Total Assessment$210,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,103+3.7%
2024$9,744+3.2%
2023$9,446-10.6%
2022$10,567+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5019, Page 294

Foreclosure Case F-006495-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$342,500
DeedBook 3983, Page 272

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 3147, Page 151

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 2046, Page 1