Skip to content

142-46 S Broad StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$384,750
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2017

Property Information

Block114
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage11,000
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,400
29%
Improvement Value:$270,100
71%
Total Assessment$380,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,306+3.7%
2024$17,655+3.2%
2023$17,115-8.9%
2022$18,789-41.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$384,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft11,000DeedBook 5763, Page 101Recorded11/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-057107-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,700,000
DeedBook 3795, Page 122

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 1361, Page 569