Skip to content

115 Union AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$294,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2025

Property Information

Block141
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,164
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,700
23%
Improvement Value:$96,000
77%
Total Assessment$124,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,999+7.4%
2024$5,587+3.2%
2023$5,416+3.5%
2022$5,234+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$294,900
Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 7275, Page 129Recorded12/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$244,000
Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 6873, Page 85Recorded7/5/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003740-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 6360, Page 313Recorded10/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 3388, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920