Skip to content

241 E Barber AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2023

Property Information

Block141
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
25%
Improvement Value:$102,500
75%
Total Assessment$136,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,577+3.7%
2024$6,343+3.2%
2023$6,149+9.8%
2022$5,600+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 6871, Page 267Recorded6/29/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 6196, Page 166Recorded11/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$42,610

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 5950, Page 231Recorded9/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022598-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4260, Page 213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920