Skip to content

753 Washington AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2023

Property Information

Block151
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM42

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
31%
Improvement Value:$81,300
69%
Total Assessment$117,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,667+3.7%
2024$5,466+3.2%
2023$5,299-6.4%
2022$5,664+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 5862, Page 314Recorded5/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041245-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017200-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 2203, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952