Skip to content

102 Crescent AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$37,100
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2017

Property Information

Block177
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,444
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
25%
Improvement Value:$109,600
75%
Total Assessment$147,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,077+3.7%
2024$6,825+3.2%
2023$6,617+10.6%
2022$5,985+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$37,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 5666, Page 235Recorded6/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006232-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047007-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 2999, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 1360, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928