Skip to content

1015 Tatum StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2025

Property Information

Block177
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,410
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
22%
Improvement Value:$133,400
78%
Total Assessment$172,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,275+3.7%
2024$7,981+3.2%
2023$7,737+9.9%
2022$7,037+26.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 7200, Page 103Recorded7/9/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 6253, Page 234Recorded3/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 6071, Page 234Recorded4/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023842-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008139-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 3626, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2259, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920