Skip to content

414 Queen StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2004

Property Information

Block17
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM05

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,300
27%
Improvement Value:$117,100
73%
Total Assessment$160,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,717+3.7%
2024$7,443+3.2%
2023$7,215+6.8%
2022$6,755+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032104-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 3834, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900
DeedBook 3065, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 2253, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950