Skip to content

204 Emerson StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1908

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2025

Property Information

Block34
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM08

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,507
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
24%
Improvement Value:$102,800
76%
Total Assessment$135,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,504+3.7%
2024$6,273+3.2%
2023$6,081+29.6%
2022$4,691+3.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,507DeedBook 7216, Page 331Recorded8/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,507DeedBook 6869, Page 338Recorded6/26/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,256DeedBook 5994, Page 29Recorded12/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-038983-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 4253, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 3964, Page 30

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
DeedBook 2340, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$19,845
DeedBook 1676, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908