Skip to content

417 Glover StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2023

Property Information

Block57
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,881
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
23%
Improvement Value:$97,800
77%
Total Assessment$126,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,105+3.7%
2024$5,888+3.2%
2023$5,708-0.0%
2022$5,708+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000124-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006723-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002465-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3424, Page 333

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 2408, Page 312

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888