Skip to content

425 Glover StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2024

Property Information

Block57
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,113
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,300
32%
Improvement Value:$68,800
68%
Total Assessment$101,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,864+3.7%
2024$4,691+3.2%
2023$4,547-6.4%
2022$4,859+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,113DeedBook 7116, Page 342Recorded1/9/2025

Foreclosure Case F-007483-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 3954, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940