Skip to content

164 Delaware StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2022

Property Information

Block73
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SF3G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,645
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,400
18%
Improvement Value:$214,100
82%
Total Assessment$262,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,629+3.7%
2024$12,180+3.2%
2023$11,807-12.5%
2022$13,491+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft2,645DeedBook 6779, Page 190Recorded11/23/2022

Foreclosure Case F-033055-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 4060, Page 312

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919