Skip to content

50 W Packer StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2024

Property Information

Block87
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,052
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,700
23%
Improvement Value:$94,500
77%
Total Assessment$123,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,927+3.7%
2024$5,716+3.2%
2023$5,542+7.6%
2022$5,150+3.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001150-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 7003, Page 1Recorded5/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 6851, Page 18Recorded5/9/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$45,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 5943, Page 106Recorded9/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007226-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051606-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$146,900
DeedBook 3988, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3555, Page 70

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 3249, Page 198

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 3167, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920