Skip to content

80 Watkins AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1915

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2024

Property Information

Block91
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,265
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,900
31%
Improvement Value:$91,100
69%
Total Assessment$132,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,351+3.7%
2024$6,125+3.2%
2023$5,937+7.3%
2022$5,536+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041988-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 3635, Page 174

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3332, Page 336

Property Sale

Sale
$71,025
DeedBook 2781, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915