Skip to content

13 Stuart StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2024

Property Information

Block94
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM24

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SFS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,059
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,200
37%
Improvement Value:$37,700
63%
Total Assessment$59,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,882+7.5%
2024$2,682+3.2%
2023$2,600-6.5%
2022$2,780+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
Sq Ft1,059DeedBook 6955, Page 277Recorded1/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003040-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,074DeedBook 5652, Page 212Recorded5/16/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$51,000
DeedBook 3468, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900