Skip to content

50 E 41st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$311,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2016

Property Information

Block102
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage836
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,600
48%
Improvement Value:$172,400
52%
Total Assessment$332,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,283+4.2%
2024$8,908+2.7%
2023$8,672+1.8%
2022$8,519+5.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003367-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$311,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 9101, Page 346Recorded2/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$311,500
DeedBook 9101, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 8885, Page 709Recorded12/19/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 8848, Page 494Recorded5/11/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920