Skip to content

958-960 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$132,800
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2022

Property Information

Block107
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-3U-HG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,012
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$258,800
47%
Improvement Value:$295,200
53%
Total Assessment$554,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,490+4.2%
2024$14,864+2.7%
2023$14,470+1.8%
2022$14,216-6.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$132,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,012DeedBook 9707, Page 935NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/3/2022

Foreclosure Case F-025140-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-030422-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,782DeedBook 7924, Page 339Recorded6/20/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924