Skip to content

75 W 38th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 1999

Property Information

Block108
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,500
64%
Improvement Value:$154,400
36%
Total Assessment$427,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,964+4.2%
2024$11,481+2.7%
2023$11,177+1.8%
2022$10,980-18.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028562-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-037290-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5387, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930