Skip to content

153 W 33rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$434,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2006

Property Information

Block136
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-HG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,200
44%
Improvement Value:$226,000
56%
Total Assessment$407,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,385+4.2%
2024$10,925+2.7%
2023$10,636+1.8%
2022$10,449-9.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000712-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-026946-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$434,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 8090, Page 137Recorded1/10/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5036, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925