Skip to content

173 W 33rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2020

Property Information

Block136
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,851
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$191,600
38%
Improvement Value:$311,900
62%
Total Assessment$503,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,078+4.2%
2024$13,509+2.7%
2023$13,151+1.8%
2022$12,920-1.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,851DeedBook 9495, Page 909Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 9323, Page 778NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded7/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 9190, Page 989Recorded4/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006633-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 7858, Page 99Recorded3/30/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$297,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 7073, Page 213Recorded6/23/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925