Skip to content

1259 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2006

Property Information

Block13
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,700
44%
Improvement Value:$209,300
56%
Total Assessment$371,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,373+4.2%
2024$9,954+2.7%
2023$9,691+1.8%
2022$9,520+9.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013853-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 7964, Page 198Recorded8/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$286,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 7241, Page 99Recorded3/10/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5888, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920