Skip to content

34 Newark Bay CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2022

Property Information

Block142
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,200
35%
Improvement Value:$346,600
65%
Total Assessment$531,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,869+4.2%
2024$14,268+2.7%
2023$13,891+1.8%
2022$13,646+4.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018857-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 7822, Page 46NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded2/21/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925