Skip to content

699 Avenue ABayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$710,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2023

Property Information

Block155
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,764
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,000
38%
Improvement Value:$327,400
62%
Total Assessment$525,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,690+4.7%
2024$14,024+2.7%
2023$13,653+1.8%
2022$13,412-0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,764DeedBook 9756, Page 686Recorded7/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$356,775

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,296DeedBook 9396, Page 404NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001545-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,296DeedBook 7996, Page 195Recorded9/11/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,296DeedBook 7321, Page 21Recorded7/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
DeedBook 5844, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925