Skip to content

754 Jf Kennedy BlvdBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2008

Property Information

Block162
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-B-D-3UHGB
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,668
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,600
31%
Improvement Value:$365,500
69%
Total Assessment$531,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,850+4.2%
2024$14,249+2.7%
2023$13,872+1.8%
2022$13,628+0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-047362-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-017859-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,668DeedBook 8640, Page 208Recorded12/16/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925