Skip to content

97 W 28th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2005

Property Information

Block166
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-HGB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,928
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$178,100
33%
Improvement Value:$368,000
67%
Total Assessment$546,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,269+4.2%
2024$14,652+2.7%
2023$14,264+1.8%
2022$14,013-11.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-058286-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,928DeedBook 7488, Page 167Recorded3/8/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 5844, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975