Skip to content

149 W 27th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1915
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2005

Property Information

Block169
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,668
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$201,600
63%
Improvement Value:$118,400
37%
Total Assessment$320,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,947+4.2%
2024$8,586+2.7%
2023$8,358+1.8%
2022$8,211+15.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-062444-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,668DeedBook 7519, Page 31Recorded4/8/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915