Skip to content

381 Avenue EBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2008

Property Information

Block172
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,287
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,500
49%
Improvement Value:$202,100
51%
Total Assessment$394,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,033+4.2%
2024$10,587+2.7%
2023$10,307+1.8%
2022$10,125+8.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012187-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019364-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,287DeedBook 7687, Page 167Recorded10/6/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$54,250
DeedBook 5314, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920