Skip to content

341 Avenue EBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2019

Property Information

Block184
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-3U-H-BG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,000
33%
Improvement Value:$363,700
67%
Total Assessment$545,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,258+4.2%
2024$14,641+2.7%
2023$14,254+1.8%
2022$14,003+17.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 9430, Page 899Recorded9/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 9406, Page 212Recorded5/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 9367, Page 825NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019617-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920