Skip to content

130 W 20th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2020

Property Information

Block218
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-D-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,904
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,300
23%
Improvement Value:$505,400
77%
Total Assessment$652,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,249+4.2%
2024$17,512+2.7%
2023$17,049+1.8%
2022$16,748+2.7%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,904DeedBook 9546, Page 737Recorded4/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 9424, Page 565NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$865,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 9408, Page 424Recorded6/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 9238, Page 658NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 9213, Page 373NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011076-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$538,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 8148, Page 301Recorded3/7/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 7476, Page 55Recorded2/18/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$443,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 7317, Page 332NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/8/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 5735, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920