Skip to content

472 Avenue ABayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2003

Property Information

Block218
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-HG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,200
31%
Improvement Value:$351,100
69%
Total Assessment$512,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,324+4.2%
2024$13,745+2.7%
2023$13,381+1.8%
2022$13,146-11.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039673-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7150, Page 9Recorded10/10/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5123, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 4992, Page 104