Skip to content

78 W 20th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2003

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2025

Property Information

Block219
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description3S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
25%
Improvement Value:$469,300
75%
Total Assessment$624,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,455+4.2%
2024$16,750+2.7%
2023$16,307+1.8%
2022$16,020+5.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-055741-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8043, Page 99Recorded11/3/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7246, Page 306Recorded3/15/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003