Skip to content

49 Parkside LaneBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2020

Property Information

Block223
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-B-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,427
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,900
56%
Improvement Value:$120,700
44%
Total Assessment$272,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,622+4.2%
2024$7,314+2.7%
2023$7,120+1.8%
2022$6,995-13.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,427DeedBook 9486, Page 662Recorded5/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-016874-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030106-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft827DeedBook 8833, Page 295NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/15/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft827DeedBook 7954, Page 324Recorded7/28/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942